Home › Prices › Meydan and Sobha Hartland

Meydan and Sobha Hartland property prices

What homes in Meydan and Sobha Hartland sold for, from Dubai Land Department sale records to 27 October 2026.

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources are listed under each section. This page gives information. It is not legal, tax or financial advice.

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“I price every home here from what actually sold in the same tower and layout, never from the asking price.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page

James is the human, licensed broker. Dalia, in the yellow bar, is the AI analyst.

Meydan and Sobha Hartland property prices today

A typical completed 1-bedroom flat in Meydan and Sobha Hartland sold for AED 1,317,454 (£269,970) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. Completed flats sold at AED 1,951 per sq ft, −0% on the year before. The Dubai median is AED 1,408.

AED 1,317,454 (£269,970)Typical completed 1-bedroom flat
AED 1,951Per sq ft, completed flats
−0%Change in 12 months
6.5%Gross rental yield, flats
1,369Completed flats sold in 12 months

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Area covered: the Dubai Land Department area Al Merkadh. Sales registered under a community name are placed by their project, or by their master project when the project is not on record.

Meydan and Sobha Hartland price index, month by month

Meydan and Sobha Hartland flat prices per sq ft by month9771,2741,5711,8682,165Jan 23Aug 23Mar 24Oct 24May 25Dec 25Jul 26

Meydan and Sobha HartlandAll Dubai

Median AED per sq ft of completed flats. Months with fewer than 20 sales are left out.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Prices by size of home

HomeTypical priceMiddle half sold forTypical sizeAED / sq ftPrice change, 12 monthsGross yieldSales, 12 months
Studio apartmentsAED 670,000 (£137,295)AED 630k – AED 750k353 sq ft1,915+1%7.5%485
1-bedroom apartmentsAED 1,317,454 (£269,970)AED 1.08m – AED 1.55m692 sq ft1,977−4%6.1%547
2-bedroom apartmentsAED 2,150,000 (£440,574)AED 1.67m – AED 2.55m1,164 sq ft1,926−3%6.0%269
3-bedroom apartmentsAED 3,400,000 (£696,721)AED 3.05m – AED 3.95m1,616 sq ft2,076+9%5.3%57

Off-plan flats here sold at AED 2,110 per sq ft (645 sales), +8% against completed flats. See off-plan in Meydan and Sobha Hartland.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Buildings that sell most in Meydan and Sobha Hartland

BuildingTypical priceAED / sq ftTypical size, sq ftSales, 12 months
Sobha Creek VistasAED 1,170,0001,938490108
Sobha Creek vistas ReserveAED 1,173,0002,06353255
Sobha Hartland WavesAED 1,300,0002,19552545
Sobha Hartland - The CrestAED 1,750,0002,23280844
Kensington WatersAED 1,890,0002,21683541
Wilton TerracesAED 1,572,5001,88083140
Wilton Park ResidencesAED 1,657,5002,04683234
Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City , District One Phase III , Residences 26AED 1,441,9811,82978831
Sobha Hartland One Park AvenueAED 2,250,0001,9691,16630
Sobha Hartland Greens - Phase IIIAED 1,370,0001,88470030

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

What to read next

Questions about Meydan and Sobha Hartland prices

How much is a flat in Meydan and Sobha Hartland?

A typical completed 1-bedroom flat sold for AED 1,317,454 (£269,970) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. The middle half of completed flats sold between AED 711,380 and AED 1,700,000.

Are Meydan and Sobha Hartland property prices going up?

Completed flats sold at AED 1,951 per sq ft in the last 12 months, −0% on the 12 months before. Across Dubai the change was +6%.

What rental yield does Meydan and Sobha Hartland give?

About 6.5% gross for flats: the median new rent of AED 75,000 a year divided by the median price. Costs come off that.

Rental data (signed rents, renewals, asking against signed): RENT DUBAI, our sister site for tenants, from Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.