Home › Prices › Palm Jumeirah

Palm Jumeirah property prices

What homes in Palm Jumeirah sold for, from Dubai Land Department sale records to 27 October 2026.

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources are listed under each section. This page gives information. It is not legal, tax or financial advice.

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“I price every home here from what actually sold in the same tower and layout, never from the asking price.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page

James is the human, licensed broker. Dalia, in the yellow bar, is the AI analyst.

Palm Jumeirah property prices today

A typical completed 1-bedroom flat in Palm Jumeirah sold for AED 2,807,500 (£575,307) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. Completed flats sold at AED 2,667 per sq ft, +7% on the year before. The Dubai median is AED 1,408.

AED 2,807,500 (£575,307)Typical completed 1-bedroom flat
AED 2,667Per sq ft, completed flats
+7%Change in 12 months
4.4%Gross rental yield, flats
706Completed flats sold in 12 months

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Area covered: the Dubai Land Department area Palm Jumeirah. Sales registered under a community name are placed by their project, or by their master project when the project is not on record.

Palm Jumeirah price index, month by month

Palm Jumeirah flat prices per sq ft by month9771,5202,0642,6073,151Jan 23Aug 23Mar 24Oct 24May 25Dec 25Jul 26

Palm JumeirahAll Dubai

Median AED per sq ft of completed flats. Months with fewer than 20 sales are left out.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Prices by size of home

HomeTypical priceMiddle half sold forTypical sizeAED / sq ftPrice change, 12 monthsGross yieldSales, 12 months
Studio apartmentsAED 1,500,000 (£307,377)AED 1.25m – AED 1.71m524 sq ft3,048+4%6.0%72
1-bedroom apartmentsAED 2,807,500 (£575,307)AED 2.24m – AED 3.85m1,142 sq ft2,624+0%5.3%160
2-bedroom apartmentsAED 4,650,000 (£952,869)AED 3.84m – AED 6.55m1,794 sq ft2,546+7%4.6%285
3-bedroom apartmentsAED 6,450,000 (£1,321,721)AED 5m – AED 9.80m2,325 sq ft2,565+11%4.7%144

Off-plan flats here sold at AED 5,605 per sq ft (373 sales), +110% against completed flats. See off-plan in Palm Jumeirah.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Buildings that sell most in Palm Jumeirah

BuildingTypical priceAED / sq ftTypical size, sq ftSales, 12 months
Marina ResidenceAED 4,225,0002,2272,03774
Seven Hotel and Apartments The PalmAED 1,550,0003,40336147
Golden MileAED 3,800,0001,9611,88747
Fairmont Palm ResidenceAED 5,225,0002,8071,76736
Royal AmwajAED 2,977,0002,3211,15934
The Palm TowerAED 2,575,0004,30857832
Serenia LivingAED 10,550,0004,6252,20027
Tiara ResidenceAED 4,999,9993,2411,33327
Balqis ResidenceAED 6,326,5322,2872,40020

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

What to read next

Questions about Palm Jumeirah prices

How much is a flat in Palm Jumeirah?

A typical completed 1-bedroom flat sold for AED 2,807,500 (£575,307) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. The middle half of completed flats sold between AED 3,013,500 and AED 6,646,530.

Are Palm Jumeirah property prices going up?

Completed flats sold at AED 2,667 per sq ft in the last 12 months, +7% on the 12 months before. Across Dubai the change was +6%.

What rental yield does Palm Jumeirah give?

About 4.4% gross for flats: the median new rent of AED 195,000 a year divided by the median price. Costs come off that.

Rental data (signed rents, renewals, asking against signed): RENT DUBAI, our sister site for tenants, from Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.