Home › Prices › Town Square

Town Square property prices

What homes in Town Square sold for, from Dubai Land Department sale records to 27 October 2026.

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources are listed under each section. This page gives information. It is not legal, tax or financial advice.

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“I price every home here from what actually sold in the same tower and layout, never from the asking price.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page

James is the human, licensed broker. Dalia, in the yellow bar, is the AI analyst.

Town Square property prices today

A typical completed 1-bedroom flat in Town Square sold for AED 840,000 (£172,131) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. Completed flats sold at AED 1,317 per sq ft, +7% on the year before. The Dubai median is AED 1,408.

AED 840,000 (£172,131)Typical completed 1-bedroom flat
AED 1,317Per sq ft, completed flats
+7%Change in 12 months
6.7%Gross rental yield, flats
531Completed flats sold in 12 months

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Area covered: the Dubai Land Department area Al Yelayiss 2. Sales registered under a community name are placed by their project, or by their master project when the project is not on record.

Town Square price index, month by month

Town Square flat prices per sq ft by month7619651,1691,3731,577Jan 23Aug 23Mar 24Oct 24May 25Dec 25Jul 26

Town SquareAll Dubai

Median AED per sq ft of completed flats. Months with fewer than 20 sales are left out.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Prices by size of home

HomeTypical priceMiddle half sold forTypical sizeAED / sq ftPrice change, 12 monthsGross yieldSales, 12 months
Studio apartmentsAED 550,000 (£112,705)AED 510k – AED 600k344 sq ft1,590+5%8.0%51
1-bedroom apartmentsAED 840,000 (£172,131)AED 780k – AED 910k633 sq ft1,396+9%7.5%163
2-bedroom apartmentsAED 1,250,000 (£256,148)AED 1.15m – AED 1.46m968 sq ft1,278+6%7.2%258
3-bedroom apartmentsAED 1,930,000 (£395,492)AED 1.76m – AED 2.30m1,438 sq ft1,248+11%6.5%57
Villas and townhousesAED 2,900,000 (£594,262)AED 2.80m – AED 3.20m2,037 sq ft1,359+10%5.3%263

Off-plan flats here sold at AED 1,684 per sq ft (1,100 sales), +28% against completed flats. See off-plan in Town Square.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Buildings that sell most in Town Square

BuildingTypical priceAED / sq ftTypical size, sq ftSales, 12 months
Town Square ZahraAED 1,150,0001,224928103
Town Square Jenna And WardaAED 1,300,0001,34694353
Hayat BoulevardAED 1,090,0001,17790953
Town Square SafiAED 1,170,0001,25493753
Rawda ApartmentsAED 1,183,0561,28793050
The HamiltonAED 1,460,0001,3691,05349
Holland GardensAED 1,427,5001,4391,01040
UnaAED 700,0001,52347937
LivaAED 800,0001,70048033
The RegentAED 1,515,0001,45499828

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

What to read next

Questions about Town Square prices

How much is a flat in Town Square?

A typical completed 1-bedroom flat sold for AED 840,000 (£172,131) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. The middle half of completed flats sold between AED 840,000 and AED 1,442,500.

Are Town Square property prices going up?

Completed flats sold at AED 1,317 per sq ft in the last 12 months, +7% on the 12 months before. Across Dubai the change was +6%.

What rental yield does Town Square give?

About 6.7% gross for flats: the median new rent of AED 75,000 a year divided by the median price. Costs come off that.

Rental data (signed rents, renewals, asking against signed): RENT DUBAI, our sister site for tenants, from Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.