Community · Dubai · Freehold

Dubai Marina

Dubai Marina is an Emaar master development of high-rise towers built around a man-made canal on the coast of south-west Dubai.

261
buildings
1,949
sales in 12 months
AED 1,975
per sq ft, 12 months +10.0% like for like (finished)
5.6%
gross rental yield
Home › Dubai Marina › Collections

Dubai Marina collections: the tower groups, prices and sales

The named groups of towers in Dubai Marina, side by side.

Checked 26 October 2026. Sources are listed under each section. This page gives information. It is not legal, tax or financial advice.

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“I price every home here from what actually sold in the same tower and layout, never from the asking price.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page

James is the human, licensed broker. Dalia, in the yellow bar, is the AI analyst.

Dubai Marina collections compared

Dubai Marina has no numbered districts. Its towers come in 20 named collections of two or more towers, from Marina View (15 towers) down. Marina Gate had the most sales in 12 months (87). The highest price per sq ft is in Marina Gate (AED 2,959) and the lowest in The Jewels (AED 1,238).

20collections of 2 or more towers
91towers in a collection
170towers on their own
1,949home sales in 12 months, all Dubai Marina
CollectionTowersCompletedOff-planPer sq ft, 12 monthsSales, 12 monthsFor sale nowYield
Marina ViewNew City Developers15150AED 1,8671506.3%
Dubai Marina TowersEmaar Properties13130AED 2,0704503.4%
Marina Promenade–880AED 2,1946204.2%
Marina DiamondsDiamond Investments660AED 1,4208409.4%
Al Majara TowersEmaar Properties541AED 2,1774905.1%
Marina QuaysEmaar Properties550AED 2,3982204.7%
Park IslandEmaar Properties550AED 1,9526405.2%
DEC TowersDheeraj & East Coast440AED 1,3513107.8%
5242Emaar Properties330AED 2,9522303.9%
Al Sahab–330AED 1,8161204.8%
Bay CentralSelect Group330AED 2,2963905.6%
Marina GateSelect Group330AED 2,9598705.3%
Sparkle TowersTebyan Real Estate Development330AED 2,3432904.7%
Trident MarinascapeTrident International Holdings330AED 1,4911204.9%
Marina Residence–220AED 1,4961008.3%
Marina WharfDheeraj & East Coast220AED 1,6821606.6%
SilvereneThe Cayan Group220AED 2,4233905.8%
The AtlanticGulf Shores220–404.8%
The JewelsThe Cayan Group220AED 1,2381204.3%
The WavesDamac Properties220AED 1,5471606.5%

Select a column heading to sort. A collection is a group of towers that share a name or a master project. The other towers in Dubai Marina stand on their own; see every tower.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale records for Dubai Marina homes, 12 months to 23 October 2026, as built into BUY DUBAI. Rents and homes for sale: adverts read on 23 October 2026.

Collection by collection

Marina View

15 towers · 15 sales in 12 months · AED 1,867 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Marina View Tower ACompletedAED 1,600106.4%
Marina View Tower BCompletedAED 2,13456.3%
Marina View A1Completed–0–
Marina View A2Completed–0–
Marina View B1Completed–0–
Marina View B2Completed–0–
Marina View B3Completed–0–
Marina View B4Completed–0–
Marina View B5Completed–0–
Marina View B6Completed–0–
Marina View C1Completed–0–
Marina View C2Completed–0–
Marina View C3Completed–0–
Marina View C4Completed–0–
Marina View C5Completed–0–

Dubai Marina Towers

13 towers · 45 sales in 12 months · AED 2,070 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Murjan TowerCompletedAED 2,307113.9%
Al Fairooz TowerCompletedAED 2,07093.6%
Al Mass TowerCompletedAED 2,46873.4%
Al Yass TowerCompletedAED 2,06464.2%
Al Mesk TowerCompletedAED 1,94853.0%
Al Murjan VillasCompleted–32.2%
Al Anbar TowerCompleted–2–
Al Mesk VillasCompleted–1–
Al Mass VillasCompleted–12.2%
Al Anbar VillasCompleted–0–
Al Fairooz VillasCompleted–0–
Al Yas VillasCompleted–0–
Dubai Marina Towers RetailsCompleted–0–

Marina Promenade

8 towers · 62 sales in 12 months · AED 2,194 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Beauport TowerCompletedAED 2,418144.6%
Shemara TowerCompletedAED 2,038115.6%
Paloma TowerCompletedAED 2,28493.9%
Attessa TowerCompletedAED 2,10394.5%
Aurora TowerCompletedAED 2,09893.1%
Delphine TowerCompletedAED 2,34684.0%
Marina Promenade - PodiumCompleted–2–
Marina Promenade RetailCompleted–0–

Marina Diamonds

6 towers · 84 sales in 12 months · AED 1,420 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Marina Diamond 3CompletedAED 1,442179.5%
Marina Diamond 4CompletedAED 1,343169.1%
Marina Diamond 2CompletedAED 1,394159.1%
Marina Diamond 6CompletedAED 1,4291510.4%
Marina Diamond 5CompletedAED 1,427119.7%
Marina Diamond 1CompletedAED 1,413109.4%

Al Majara Towers

5 towers · 49 sales in 12 months · AED 2,177 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Al Majara 1CompletedAED 2,018155.1%
Residences Du PortOff-planAED 3,216153.3%
Al Majara 2CompletedAED 2,177145.6%
Al Majara 5Completed–35.6%
Al Majara 3Completed–24.3%

Marina Quays

5 towers · 22 sales in 12 months · AED 2,398 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Marina Quays WestCompletedAED 2,132126.2%
Marina Quays EastCompletedAED 2,66574.8%
Marina Quays NorthCompleted–34.5%
Marina Quays VillasCompleted–04.6%
Marina Quays PodiumCompleted–0–

Park Island

5 towers · 64 sales in 12 months · AED 1,952 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Bonaire TowerCompletedAED 1,860215.8%
Fairfield TowerCompletedAED 2,162174.8%
Sanibel TowerCompletedAED 2,044135.2%
Blakely TowerCompletedAED 1,769125.7%
Park Island VillasCompleted–14.0%

DEC Towers

4 towers · 31 sales in 12 months · AED 1,351 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
DEC Tower 2CompletedAED 1,241158.7%
DEC Tower 1CompletedAED 1,461127.8%
DEC Tower 3Completed–47.3%
DEC Towers PodiumCompleted–0–

5242

3 towers · 23 sales in 12 months · AED 2,952 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
5242 Tower 1CompletedAED 3,255153.8%
5242 Tower 2CompletedAED 2,64884.0%
5242 PodiumCompleted–0–

Al Sahab

3 towers · 12 sales in 12 months · AED 1,816 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Al Sahab 2CompletedAED 2,01575.1%
Al Sahab 1CompletedAED 1,61654.4%
Al Sahab PodiumCompleted–0–

Bay Central

3 towers · 39 sales in 12 months · AED 2,296 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Bay Central Tower CentralCompletedAED 2,347205.6%
Bay Central Tower WestCompletedAED 2,246196.4%
Bay Central Tower EastCompleted–05.4%

Marina Gate

3 towers · 87 sales in 12 months · AED 2,959 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Jumeirah Living Marina GateCompletedAED 3,000395.6%
Marina Gate 2CompletedAED 2,959295.3%
Marina Gate 1CompletedAED 2,692194.8%

Sparkle Towers

3 towers · 29 sales in 12 months · AED 2,343 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Sparkle Tower 1CompletedAED 2,258134.6%
Sparkle Tower 2CompletedAED 2,34394.7%
Sparkle Tower 3CompletedAED 2,60176.0%

Trident Marinascape

3 towers · 12 sales in 12 months · AED 1,491 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Marinascape OceanicCompletedAED 1,491105.0%
Marinascape AvantCompleted–14.8%
Marinascape Marina HomesCompleted–1–

Marina Residence

2 towers · 10 sales in 12 months · AED 1,496 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Marina Residence BCompleted–58.7%
Marina Residence ACompletedAED 1,49657.9%

Marina Wharf

2 towers · 16 sales in 12 months · AED 1,682 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Marina Wharf 1CompletedAED 1,50396.8%
Marina Wharf 2CompletedAED 1,86276.4%

Silverene

2 towers · 39 sales in 12 months · AED 2,423 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Silverene Tower BCompletedAED 2,468215.8%
Silverene Tower ACompletedAED 2,378185.7%

The Atlantic

2 towers · 4 sales in 12 months · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
The Atlantic Tower 2Completed–33.7%
The Atlantic Tower 1Completed–15.8%

The Jewels

2 towers · 12 sales in 12 months · AED 1,238 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
The Jewel Tower BCompletedAED 1,23884.5%
The Jewel Tower ACompleted–44.2%

The Waves

2 towers · 16 sales in 12 months · AED 1,547 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
The Waves Tower ACompletedAED 1,547126.5%
The Waves Tower BCompleted–46.4%

Common questions

Does Dubai Marina have districts like JVC?

No. Dubai Marina is not split into numbered districts. Its towers are grouped by name or master project into 20 collections of two or more towers, such as Marina View and Dubai Marina Towers.

Which Dubai Marina collection is the most expensive?

Marina Gate: AED 2,959 per sq ft, median of home sales in the 12 months to 23 October 2026.

Which Dubai Marina collection sells the most?

Marina Gate: 87 sales in 12 months.

Dubai Marina market context

Across Dubai Marina, the Dubai Land Department recorded 1,949 home sales in the 12 months to 23 October 2026, with apartments selling at a median of AED 1,975 per sq ft. A median needs 10 or more sales.