Community · Dubai · Freehold

Meydan

Apartment towers, villas and the racecourse district, between Downtown Dubai and Al Khail Road.

186
buildings
3,257
sales in 12 months
AED 2,990
per sq ft, 12 months +2.3% like for like (finished)
6.8%
gross rental yield
Home › Meydan › Collections

Meydan collections: the tower groups, prices and sales

The named groups of towers in Meydan, side by side.

Checked 27 October 2026. Sources are listed under each section. This page gives information. It is not legal, tax or financial advice.

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“I price every home here from what actually sold in the same tower and layout, never from the asking price.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page

James is the human, licensed broker. Dalia, in the yellow bar, is the AI analyst.

Where the towers on this page are

Yellow rings mark the towers listed on this page. Click a building for its figures and its page.

Go to: Circles are projects: the bigger the circle, the more sales in 12 months. Zoom in to see every building. Click for figures.
Meydan AvenueMeydan OneMeydan HorizonMeydan Gated Community

Meydan collections compared

Meydan has no numbered districts. Its towers come in 4 named collections of two or more towers, from Meydan One (68 towers) down. Meydan One had the most sales in 12 months (1,252). The highest price per sq ft is in Meydan Gated Community (AED 2,038) and the lowest in Meydan Avenue (AED 1,936).

4collections of 2 or more towers
122towers in a collection
64towers on their own
3,257home sales in 12 months, all Meydan
CollectionTowersCompletedOff-planPer sq ft, 12 monthsSales, 12 monthsYield
Meydan OneAzizi Developments68599AED 1,9431,2527.0%
Meydan AvenueAzizi Developments48444AED 1,9362225.2%
Meydan Gated CommunityG&Co330AED 2,0384210.5%
Meydan HorizonPrescott Real Estate Development303AED 1,9871794.9%

Select a column heading to sort. A collection is a group of towers that share a name or a master project. The other towers in Meydan stand on their own; see every tower.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale records for Meydan homes, 12 months to 23 October 2026, as built into BUY DUBAI. Rents and homes for sale: adverts read on 23 October 2026.

Collection by collection

Meydan One

68 towers · 1,252 sales in 12 months · AED 1,943 per sq ft

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Azizi Riviera 50Off-planAED 2,297774.9%
Azizi Riviera 49Off-planAED 2,314734.9%
Azizi Riviera 68Off-planAED 1,982715.4%
Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower CCompletedAED 2,136476.3%
Azizi Riviera 69CompletedAED 2,122414.9%
Azizi Riviera 61CompletedAED 2,216356.1%
Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower BCompletedAED 2,143356.6%
Azizi Riviera 60Off-planAED 2,108355.2%
Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower ACompletedAED 2,136336.2%
Azizi Riviera 65CompletedAED 2,546305.2%
Azizi Riviera 46CompletedAED 2,074287.0%
Azizi Riviera 1CompletedAED 2,090277.4%
Azizi Riviera 41CompletedAED 1,943268.2%
Azizi Riviera Reve Tower 3Off-planAED 2,675263.8%
Azizi Riviera 66Off-planAED 2,001265.9%
Azizi Riviera Reve Tower 1Off-planAED 3,023253.4%
Azizi Riviera 43CompletedAED 1,967246.9%
Azizi Riviera Reve Tower 2Off-planAED 3,034243.5%
Azizi Riviera 47CompletedAED 2,148227.5%
Azizi Riviera 67CompletedAED 2,158225.5%
Azizi Riviera 8CompletedAED 1,760217.5%
Azizi Riviera 48CompletedAED 1,922187.3%
Azizi Riviera 37CompletedAED 1,990176.9%
Azizi Riviera 27CompletedAED 1,977177.5%
Azizi Riviera 63CompletedAED 2,264176.6%
Azizi Riviera AzureCompletedAED 2,499175.6%
Azizi Riviera 26CompletedAED 1,797167.2%
Azizi Riviera 44CompletedAED 1,804169.6%
Azizi Riviera 17CompletedAED 1,687167.8%
Azizi Riviera 14CompletedAED 1,743156.8%
Azizi Riviera 9CompletedAED 1,903157.0%
Azizi Riviera 32CompletedAED 1,867148.7%
Azizi Riviera 33CompletedAED 1,852147.1%
Azizi Riviera 4CompletedAED 1,853146.9%
Azizi Riviera 25CompletedAED 1,838137.2%
Azizi Riviera 45CompletedAED 1,844137.4%
Azizi Riviera 39CompletedAED 1,920138.0%
Azizi Riviera 23CompletedAED 1,775136.8%
Azizi Riviera 28CompletedAED 1,606137.6%
Azizi Riviera 59CompletedAED 2,357135.8%
Azizi RIviera 18CompletedAED 1,864127.4%
Azizi Riviera 3CompletedAED 1,792126.8%
Azizi Riviera 16CompletedAED 1,986127.4%
Azizi Riviera 5CompletedAED 1,819126.6%
Azizi Riviera 38CompletedAED 2,057117.8%
Azizi Riviera 35CompletedAED 1,876107.4%
Azizi Riviera 24CompletedAED 1,708107.4%
Azizi Riviera 15CompletedAED 1,754107.3%
Azizi Riviera 40CompletedAED 1,941108.2%
Azizi Riviera 13CompletedAED 1,839106.8%
Azizi Riviera 31CompletedAED 1,91096.8%
Azizi Riviera 19CompletedAED 2,08797.5%
Azizi Riviera 12CompletedAED 1,86297.1%
Azizi Riviera 42CompletedAED 1,84687.0%
Azizi Riviera 29CompletedAED 2,01987.7%
Azizi Riviera 10CompletedAED 1,71988.1%
Azizi Riviera 34CompletedAED 1,79877.4%
Azizi Riviera 36CompletedAED 1,82277.5%
Azizi Riviera 20CompletedAED 1,98077.2%
Azizi Riviera 7CompletedAED 1,90976.6%
Azizi Riviera 11CompletedAED 1,97276.5%
Azizi Riviera 22CompletedAED 2,15165.6%
Azizi Riviera 21Completed–55.5%
Azizi Riviera 6CompletedAED 1,58158.4%
Azizi Riviera 30Completed–38.5%
Azizi Riviera 58Off-plan–34.7%
Azizi Riviera 55Completed–24.0%
Azizi Riviera 2Completed–15.2%

Meydan Avenue

48 towers · 222 sales in 12 months · AED 1,936 per sq ft

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
The Polo Residence A3CompletedAED 1,460605.1%
Vedaire ResidencesOff-planAED 2,025175.7%
Saddlewood ParkOff-planAED 2,170175.0%
Flamingo Lux ResidenceCompletedAED 2,086165.3%
Woodland Crest by AMISOff-planAED 2,240135.4%
Prime Views by PrescottCompletedAED 1,46396.4%
Azizi GardensCompletedAED 1,624811.9%
The 100CompletedAED 1,84673.8%
The Polo Residence A2Completed–56.6%
Injazzat ResidenceCompleted–44.6%
Centurion OnyxCompleted–47.5%
The Polo Residence A4Completed–44.2%
The Polo Residence C4Completed–45.0%
The Polo Residence D4Completed–46.3%
Rabdan SquareOff-plan–44.1%
Azizi Park AvenueCompleted–37.5%
Azizi GreenfieldCompleted–38.7%
Rosebay LivingCompleted–35.0%
Jude ResidenceCompleted–36.5%
The Polo Residence E3Completed–34.9%
The Polo Residence C3Completed–36.6%
The Polo Residence B5Completed–35.1%
The Polo Residence C6Completed–26.3%
The Polo Residence D2Completed–26.3%
The Polo Residence A1Completed–2–
The Polo Residence C9Completed–2–
The Polo Residence E5Completed–2–
The Polo Residence C7Completed–25.2%
The Polo Residence E4Completed–2–
The Polo Residence B4Completed–2–
The Polo Residence C2Completed–26.9%
The Derby Residences 3Completed–27.0%
The Polo Residence C5Completed–16.8%
The Polo Residence E1Completed–14.9%
The Polo Residence E2Completed–14.9%
The Polo Residence D1Completed–13.9%
The Polo Residence B1Completed–13.9%
The Galleries at Meydan AvenueCompleted–06.4%
Flamingo ResidenceCompleted–0–
DMS TwoCompleted–0–
The Polo Residence D5Completed–05.0%
Bright CornerCompleted–0–
The Polo Residence D3Completed–05.0%
The Polo Residence B3Completed–0–
The Polo Residence B2Completed–04.3%
Meydan Avenue BCompleted–0–
Meydan Avenue CCompleted–0–
Meydan Avenue DCompleted–0–

Meydan Gated Community

3 towers · 42 sales in 12 months · AED 2,038 per sq ft

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Grand ViewsCompletedAED 2,2843211.3%
The Polo TownhousesCompletedAED 1,792610.5%
Millennium EstatesCompleted–46.2%

Meydan Horizon

3 towers · 179 sales in 12 months · AED 1,987 per sq ft

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
The Caden by PrescottOff-planAED 2,286994.3%
Future ResidenceOff-planAED 1,987715.8%
Helvetia VerdeOff-planAED 1,85094.9%

Common questions

Does Meydan have districts like JVC?

No. Meydan is not split into numbered districts. Its towers are grouped by name or master project into 4 collections of two or more towers, such as Meydan One and Meydan Avenue.

Which Meydan collection is the most expensive?

Meydan Gated Community: AED 2,038 per sq ft, median of home sales in the 12 months to 23 October 2026.

Which Meydan collection sells the most?

Meydan One: 1,252 sales in 12 months.

Meydan market context

Across Meydan, the Dubai Land Department recorded 3,257 home sales in the 12 months to 23 October 2026, with apartments selling at a median of AED 2,990 per sq ft. A median needs 10 or more sales.