Home › Prices › Al Furjan

Al Furjan property prices

What homes in Al Furjan sold for, from Dubai Land Department sale records to 27 October 2026.

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources are listed under each section. This page gives information. It is not legal, tax or financial advice.

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“I price every home here from what actually sold in the same tower and layout, never from the asking price.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page

James is the human, licensed broker. Dalia, in the yellow bar, is the AI analyst.

Al Furjan property prices today

A typical completed 1-bedroom flat in Al Furjan sold for AED 805,500 (£165,061) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. Completed flats sold at AED 1,085 per sq ft, +0% on the year before. The Dubai median is AED 1,408.

AED 805,500 (£165,061)Typical completed 1-bedroom flat
AED 1,085Per sq ft, completed flats
+0%Change in 12 months
7.9%Gross rental yield, flats
1,580Completed flats sold in 12 months

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Area covered: the Dubai Land Department area Jabal Ali First. Sales registered under a community name are placed by their project, or by their master project when the project is not on record.

Al Furjan price index, month by month

Al Furjan flat prices per sq ft by month7709711,1731,3751,577Jan 23Aug 23Mar 24Oct 24May 25Dec 25Jul 26

Al FurjanAll Dubai

Median AED per sq ft of completed flats. Months with fewer than 20 sales are left out.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Prices by size of home

HomeTypical priceMiddle half sold forTypical sizeAED / sq ftPrice change, 12 monthsGross yieldSales, 12 months
Studio apartmentsAED 520,000 (£106,557)AED 495k – AED 555k465 sq ft1,122−12%8.8%585
1-bedroom apartmentsAED 805,500 (£165,061)AED 760k – AED 1m862 sq ft945−9%8.4%546
2-bedroom apartmentsAED 1,349,500 (£276,537)AED 1.19m – AED 1.63m1,365 sq ft1,065+9%6.9%392
3-bedroom apartmentsAED 2,265,000 (£464,139)AED 2.02m – AED 2.47m1,802 sq ft1,247+5%6.0%57
Villas and townhousesAED 3,800,000 (£778,689)AED 3.50m – AED 4.14m2,051 sq ft1,855+11%6.3%94

Off-plan flats here sold at AED 1,683 per sq ft (4,971 sales), +55% against completed flats. See off-plan in Al Furjan.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Buildings that sell most in Al Furjan

BuildingTypical priceAED / sq ftTypical size, sq ftSales, 12 months
The NookAED 1,037,5001,46275850
STARZ TOWER by DANUBEAED 567,5001,29341238
Azizi Star Hotel ApartmentsAED 522,5001,26739138
Azizi Samia ResidenceAED 800,0001,08075732
Azizi Plaza Hotel ApartmentsAED 520,0001,23639431
Glamz ResidenceAED 590,0001,33840725
Roy Mediterranean Hotel ApartmentsAED 525,0001,19040723
GEMZ by DanubeAED 1,667,5001,3341,27722
Azizi Farishta ResidenceAED 750,0001,07176622

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

What to read next

Questions about Al Furjan prices

How much is a flat in Al Furjan?

A typical completed 1-bedroom flat sold for AED 805,500 (£165,061) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. The middle half of completed flats sold between AED 545,000 and AED 1,190,000.

Are Al Furjan property prices going up?

Completed flats sold at AED 1,085 per sq ft in the last 12 months, +0% on the 12 months before. Across Dubai the change was +6%.

What rental yield does Al Furjan give?

About 7.9% gross for flats: the median new rent of AED 62,000 a year divided by the median price. Costs come off that.

Rental data (signed rents, renewals, asking against signed): RENT DUBAI, our sister site for tenants, from Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.