Home › Prices › Arjan

Arjan property prices

What homes in Arjan sold for, from Dubai Land Department sale records to 27 October 2026.

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources are listed under each section. This page gives information. It is not legal, tax or financial advice.

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“I price every home here from what actually sold in the same tower and layout, never from the asking price.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page

James is the human, licensed broker. Dalia, in the yellow bar, is the AI analyst.

Arjan property prices today

A typical completed 1-bedroom flat in Arjan sold for AED 962,000 (£197,131) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. Completed flats sold at AED 1,334 per sq ft, +10% on the year before. The Dubai median is AED 1,408.

AED 962,000 (£197,131)Typical completed 1-bedroom flat
AED 1,334Per sq ft, completed flats
+10%Change in 12 months
7.5%Gross rental yield, flats
1,046Completed flats sold in 12 months

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Area covered: the Dubai Land Department area Al Barshaa South Third. Sales registered under a community name are placed by their project, or by their master project when the project is not on record.

Arjan price index, month by month

Arjan flat prices per sq ft by month6138541,0951,3361,577Jan 23Aug 23Mar 24Oct 24May 25Dec 25Jul 26

ArjanAll Dubai

Median AED per sq ft of completed flats. Months with fewer than 20 sales are left out.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Prices by size of home

HomeTypical priceMiddle half sold forTypical sizeAED / sq ftPrice change, 12 monthsGross yieldSales, 12 months
Studio apartmentsAED 580,000 (£118,852)AED 535k – AED 656k412 sq ft1,373+4%8.1%458
1-bedroom apartmentsAED 962,000 (£197,131)AED 850k – AED 1.10m768 sq ft1,322+13%7.3%383
2-bedroom apartmentsAED 1,400,000 (£286,885)AED 1.20m – AED 1.70m1,192 sq ft1,243+12%7.1%172
3-bedroom apartmentsAED 2,105,000 (£431,352)AED 1.94m – AED 2.30m1,687 sq ft1,173+18%7.4%32

Off-plan flats here sold at AED 1,679 per sq ft (2,384 sales), +26% against completed flats. See off-plan in Arjan.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Buildings that sell most in Arjan

BuildingTypical priceAED / sq ftTypical size, sq ftSales, 12 months
Torino By Oro24AED 830,4821,660510108
Siraj TowerAED 698,0001,22861372
Miraclz TowerAED 560,0001,31840548
Oxford GardensAED 815,0001,84841248
SKYZ By DanubeAED 650,0001,48937043
Lincoln ParkAED 520,00099751739
Resortz ResidenceAED 550,0001,18445938
Floarea ResidenceAED 1,050,0001,65070833
Beverly BoulevardAED 735,0001,76139933

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

What to read next

Questions about Arjan prices

How much is a flat in Arjan?

A typical completed 1-bedroom flat sold for AED 962,000 (£197,131) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. The middle half of completed flats sold between AED 600,000 and AED 1,114,424.

Are Arjan property prices going up?

Completed flats sold at AED 1,334 per sq ft in the last 12 months, +10% on the 12 months before. Across Dubai the change was +6%.

What rental yield does Arjan give?

About 7.5% gross for flats: the median new rent of AED 61,000 a year divided by the median price. Costs come off that.

Rental data (signed rents, renewals, asking against signed): RENT DUBAI, our sister site for tenants, from Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.