Home › Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) › 2-bedroom apartments for sale in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)

2-bedroom apartments for sale in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC): what they really sell for

Prices paid for 2-bedroom apartments in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), from Dubai Land Department sale records to 27 October 2026. Not asking prices.

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources are listed under each section. This page gives information. It is not legal, tax or financial advice.

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“I price every home here from what actually sold in the same tower and layout, never from the asking price.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page

James is the human, licensed broker. Dalia, in the yellow bar, is the AI analyst.

What 2-bedroom apartments in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) sell for

2-bedroom apartments in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) sold for a typical AED 1,450,000 (£297,131) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. Half sold between AED 1,221,250 and AED 1,857,500.

AED 1,450,000 (£297,131)Typical price, completed 2-bedroom apartments
1,291 sq ftTypical size
AED 1,125Per sq ft, −2% in 12 months
6.9%Gross rental yield
133Sold in the last 90 days (+16 on the 90 before)

These are prices paid, not asking prices. Adverts ask more than homes sell for, so start your offer from the sale price, not the advert.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Area covered: the Dubai Land Department area Al Barsha South Fourth. Sales registered under a community name are placed by their project, or by their master project when the project is not on record.

What your budget buys

What you payIn poundsWhat it bought
AED 1,221,250£250,256A quarter of 2-bedroom apartments sold for less
AED 1,450,000£297,131Half sold for less
AED 1,857,500£380,635Three quarters sold for less

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Where 2-bedroom apartments sell most in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)

BuildingTypical priceAED / sq ftTypical size, sq ftSales, 12 months
Plaza ResidencesAED 1,350,0009741,38022
Seasons Community- SummerAED 1,000,0007871,25420
Binghatti OnyxAED 2,000,0001,2381,59420
Dune Residency DubaiAED 936,5267041,32516
Binghatti OrchidAED 1,742,0001,2851,50316
Luma Park ViewsAED 2,100,2741,6201,24514
Binghatti CornerAED 1,475,0001,2131,23713
Binghatti PhoenixAED 1,820,0001,5631,16413
Belgravia IiiAED 2,100,0001,2441,72212

Open a building for every sale, the floor plans and what each unit is worth.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

What it earns in rent

New leases for 2-bedroom apartments here had a median rent of AED 100,000 a year (2,636 leases in 12 months). That is a gross yield of 6.9% on the typical price, before service charge, management and empty months.

Off-plan 2-bedroom apartments in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) sold for a typical AED 1,705,000 at AED 1,380 per sq ft (855 sales), +23% against completed. See off-plan in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC).

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) price by month

Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) flat prices by month8059981,1911,3841,577Jan 23Aug 23Mar 24Oct 24May 25Dec 25Jul 26

Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) completed flatsAll Dubai

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Other homes and pages

Questions

How much does a 2-bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) cost?

A typical completed one sold for AED 1,450,000 (£297,131) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. Half sold between AED 1,221,250 and AED 1,857,500.

Are 2-bedroom apartments in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) going up in price?

Price per sq ft was AED 1,125, −2% on the 12 months before. 133 sold in the last 90 days against 117 in the 90 days before.

What rent does a 2-bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) earn?

The median new lease was AED 100,000 a year, a gross yield of 6.9% on the typical price.

Which buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) sell the most 2-bedroom apartments?

Plaza Residences (22 sales), Seasons Community- Summer (20 sales), Binghatti Onyx (20 sales), in the last 12 months.

Rental data (signed rents, renewals, asking against signed): RENT DUBAI, our sister site for tenants, from Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.