Home › Prices › Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)

Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) property prices

What homes in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) sold for, from Dubai Land Department sale records to 27 October 2026.

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources are listed under each section. This page gives information. It is not legal, tax or financial advice.

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“I price every home here from what actually sold in the same tower and layout, never from the asking price.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page

James is the human, licensed broker. Dalia, in the yellow bar, is the AI analyst.

Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) property prices today

A typical completed 1-bedroom flat in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) sold for AED 990,000 (£202,869) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. Completed flats sold at AED 1,275 per sq ft, +3% on the year before. The Dubai median is AED 1,408.

AED 990,000 (£202,869)Typical completed 1-bedroom flat
AED 1,275Per sq ft, completed flats
+3%Change in 12 months
7.3%Gross rental yield, flats
3,805Completed flats sold in 12 months

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Area covered: the Dubai Land Department area Al Barsha South Fourth. Sales registered under a community name are placed by their project, or by their master project when the project is not on record.

Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) price index, month by month

Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) flat prices per sq ft by month8059981,1911,3841,577Jan 23Aug 23Mar 24Oct 24May 25Dec 25Jul 26

Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)All Dubai

Median AED per sq ft of completed flats. Months with fewer than 20 sales are left out.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Prices by size of home

HomeTypical priceMiddle half sold forTypical sizeAED / sq ftPrice change, 12 monthsGross yieldSales, 12 months
Studio apartmentsAED 619,178 (£126,881)AED 525k – AED 704k430 sq ft1,466+10%7.9%1,056
1-bedroom apartmentsAED 990,000 (£202,869)AED 830k – AED 1.18m808 sq ft1,258+3%7.3%2,135
2-bedroom apartmentsAED 1,450,000 (£297,131)AED 1.22m – AED 1.86m1,291 sq ft1,125−2%6.9%542
3-bedroom apartmentsAED 1,975,000 (£404,713)AED 1.54m – AED 2.65m1,641 sq ft1,225+5%7.3%63
Villas and townhousesAED 3,250,000 (£665,984)AED 2.67m – AED 4.10m1,733 sq ft1,677+5%5.8%172

Off-plan flats here sold at AED 1,575 per sq ft (6,700 sales), +24% against completed flats. See off-plan in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC).

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Buildings that sell most in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)

BuildingTypical priceAED / sq ftTypical size, sq ftSales, 12 months
Binghatti ApexAED 1,000,0001,427840206
Luma Park ViewsAED 1,371,8401,610849134
Binghatti RoyaleAED 1,982,4992,393919123
Binghatti AzureAED 677,5001,66638784
Binghatti PhoenixAED 1,200,0001,52679784
Dune Residency DubaiAED 672,05876988580
Oxbridge GardensAED 750,00089087872
Binghatti AuroraAED 1,100,0001,50378472
Binghatti AmberAED 1,000,0001,38169466

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

What to read next

Questions about Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) prices

How much is a flat in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)?

A typical completed 1-bedroom flat sold for AED 990,000 (£202,869) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. The middle half of completed flats sold between AED 690,000 and AED 1,200,004.

Are Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) property prices going up?

Completed flats sold at AED 1,275 per sq ft in the last 12 months, +3% on the 12 months before. Across Dubai the change was +6%.

What rental yield does Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) give?

About 7.3% gross for flats: the median new rent of AED 68,000 a year divided by the median price. Costs come off that.

Rental data (signed rents, renewals, asking against signed): RENT DUBAI, our sister site for tenants, from Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.