Home › Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) › 1-bedroom apartments for sale in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)

1-bedroom apartments for sale in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC): what they really sell for

Prices paid for 1-bedroom apartments in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), from Dubai Land Department sale records to 27 October 2026. Not asking prices.

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources are listed under each section. This page gives information. It is not legal, tax or financial advice.

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“I price every home here from what actually sold in the same tower and layout, never from the asking price.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page

James is the human, licensed broker. Dalia, in the yellow bar, is the AI analyst.

What 1-bedroom apartments in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) sell for

1-bedroom apartments in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) sold for a typical AED 990,000 (£202,869) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. Half sold between AED 830,000 and AED 1,180,000.

AED 990,000 (£202,869)Typical price, completed 1-bedroom apartments
808 sq ftTypical size
AED 1,258Per sq ft, +3% in 12 months
7.3%Gross rental yield
496Sold in the last 90 days (+24 on the 90 before)

These are prices paid, not asking prices. Adverts ask more than homes sell for, so start your offer from the sale price, not the advert.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Area covered: the Dubai Land Department area Al Barsha South Fourth. Sales registered under a community name are placed by their project, or by their master project when the project is not on record.

What your budget buys

What you payIn poundsWhat it bought
AED 830,000£170,082A quarter of 1-bedroom apartments sold for less
AED 990,000£202,869Half sold for less
AED 1,180,000£241,803Three quarters sold for less

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Where 1-bedroom apartments sell most in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)

BuildingTypical priceAED / sq ftTypical size, sq ftSales, 12 months
Binghatti ApexAED 1,150,0001,317904125
Binghatti RoyaleAED 1,972,4992,407808115
Luma Park ViewsAED 1,341,0041,571849104
Binghatti PhoenixAED 1,187,5001,50279762
Binghatti AuroraAED 1,150,0001,38178555
Binghatti AmberAED 990,0001,38369453
Binghatti CornerAED 960,0001,38168845
Binghatti OnyxAED 1,030,0001,50369345
Dune Residency DubaiAED 635,99675788539

Open a building for every sale, the floor plans and what each unit is worth.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

What it earns in rent

New leases for 1-bedroom apartments here had a median rent of AED 72,000 a year (9,708 leases in 12 months). That is a gross yield of 7.3% on the typical price, before service charge, management and empty months.

Off-plan 1-bedroom apartments in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) sold for a typical AED 1,157,030 at AED 1,495 per sq ft (3,410 sales), +19% against completed. See off-plan in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC).

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) price by month

Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) flat prices by month8059981,1911,3841,577Jan 23Aug 23Mar 24Oct 24May 25Dec 25Jul 26

Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) completed flatsAll Dubai

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Other homes and pages

Questions

How much does a 1-bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) cost?

A typical completed one sold for AED 990,000 (£202,869) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. Half sold between AED 830,000 and AED 1,180,000.

Are 1-bedroom apartments in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) going up in price?

Price per sq ft was AED 1,258, +3% on the 12 months before. 496 sold in the last 90 days against 472 in the 90 days before.

What rent does a 1-bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) earn?

The median new lease was AED 72,000 a year, a gross yield of 7.3% on the typical price.

Which buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) sell the most 1-bedroom apartments?

Binghatti Apex (125 sales), Binghatti Royale (115 sales), Luma Park Views (104 sales), in the last 12 months.

Rental data (signed rents, renewals, asking against signed): RENT DUBAI, our sister site for tenants, from Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.