Majan home sales: Q4 2024
October to December 2024
Number 31 of 100 Dubai communities by sales in Q4 2024. See all of Dubai.
425 homes sold in Majan for AED 462m in Q4 2024. That is 17% fewer than the quarter before and 220% more than Q4 2023. 84% were off-plan.

“Look first at the communities and towers with the most sales. Busy places give you a fair price to work from, and an easier sale later.”
Sales in each of the last 7 quarters
Majan. The yellow bar is Q4 2024.
Before 24 September 2026 our record holds about 84% of sales. From that date it holds every sale the source shows.
New in the sales record
4 towers and projects had their first recorded sale in Q4 2024. For an off-plan project this is close to the sales launch. It is not the date of the press launch.
| Tower or project | First sale | Sales in the quarter | Value | AED per sq ft | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samana Barari Lagoons | 18 Dec 2024 | 60 | AED 67.3m | 1,644 | Off-plan |
| Taormina Village 1 | 30 Oct 2024 | 37 | AED 77.1m | 2,115 | Off-plan |
| The Haven II | 18 Nov 2024 | 16 | AED 14.9m | 1,268 | Off-plan |
| Forest City Tower | 19 Dec 2024 | 1 | AED 1.1m | 1,176 | Off-plan |
By tower
25 towers and projects had a sale.
| # | Tower or project | Sales | Change | Value | AED per sq ft | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samana Barari Views | 78 | -39% | AED 75.9m | 1,650 | Off-plan |
| 2 | Samana Barari Lagoons | 60 | new | AED 67.3m | 1,644 | Off-plan |
| 3 | Samana Barari Views 2 | 58 | -45% | AED 60.1m | 1,538 | Off-plan |
| 4 | Taormina Village 1 | 37 | new | AED 77.1m | 2,115 | Off-plan |
| 5 | The Haven Tower A | 27 | -10% | AED 24.1m | 1,200 | Off-plan |
| 6 | Jade Tower | 27 | +440% | AED 17.4m | 1,372 | Off-plan |
| 7 | Deansgate By Ade | 24 | 0% | AED 33.9m | 800 | Off-plan |
| 8 | Sherena Residence | 23 | 0% | AED 20.6m | 787 | Ready |
| 9 | The Haven II | 16 | new | AED 14.9m | 1,268 | Off-plan |
| 10 | Tulip Oasis 9 | 13 | -85% | AED 17.2m | 967 | Ready |
| 11 | Paradise View 1 | 9 | was 2 | AED 7.6m | 1,348 | Ready |
| 12 | Croesus | 8 | +60% | AED 8.1m | 870 | Ready |
| 13 | Celia Heights | 7 | -65% | AED 6.3m | 1,271 | Off-plan |
| 14 | The Haven Tower B | 6 | was 1 | AED 4.9m | 1,126 | Off-plan |
| 15 | ARAS Residence | 5 | was 1 | AED 4.1m | 1,144 | Ready |
| 16 | Wadi 645 | 4 | -89% | AED 4.2m | 1,222 | Off-plan |
| 17 | Aras Heights | 4 | -80% | AED 3.7m | 971 | Off-plan |
| 18 | Madison Columbus | 4 | was 2 | AED 2.1m | 704 | Ready |
| 19 | Sherena Residence 2 | 3 | was 2 | AED 2.2m | 864 | Off-plan |
| 20 | Madison Astor | 3 | new | AED 1.9m | 654 | Ready |
| 21 | Barari Views | 2 | -60% | AED 2.1m | 1,139 | Off-plan |
| 22 | Zubaida Residency | 2 | was 4 | AED 1.9m | 1,000 | Ready |
| 23 | Barari Hills Residence | 2 | -80% | AED 1.8m | 1,174 | Ready |
| 24 | Al Ghurair Residences 5 | 2 | new | AED 1.4m | 816 | Off-plan |
| 25 | Forest City Tower | 1 | new | AED 1.1m | 1,176 | Off-plan |
Largest sales
The 10 highest prices in Q4 2024.
| Tower or project | Home | Price | AED per sq ft | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taormina Village 1 | Villa, 5 bed | AED 4.9m | 2,505 | 30 Dec | Off-plan |
| Deansgate By Ade | Apartment, 4 bed | AED 3.8m | 808 | 9 Oct | Off-plan |
| Deansgate By Ade | Apartment, 3 bed | AED 3.3m | 802 | 11 Dec | Off-plan |
| Taormina Village 1 | Villa, 5 bed | AED 3.1m | 1,609 | 12 Dec | Off-plan |
| Taormina Village 1 | Villa, 3 bed | AED 3.1m | 2,082 | 30 Dec | Off-plan |
| Taormina Village 1 | Villa, 3 bed | AED 3.1m | 2,127 | 30 Dec | Off-plan |
| Taormina Village 1 | Villa, 3 bed | AED 2.9m | 3,365 | 30 Dec | Off-plan |
| Taormina Village 1 | Villa, 3 bed | AED 2.9m | 3,366 | 30 Dec | Off-plan |
| Taormina Village 1 | Villa, 4 bed | AED 2.8m | 2,299 | 30 Oct | Off-plan |
| The Haven Tower A | Apartment, 3 bed | AED 2.3m | 1,100 | 30 Dec | Off-plan |
How these figures are made
Source: our record of unit sales registered in Dubai, read to 13 October 2026. A sale is counted on its registered date.
Left out: land, whole buildings and bulk transactions. AED per sq ft is the median of the sales with a size.
Before 24 September 2026 our record holds about 84% of sales, so a figure before that date reads low and a change across that date reads high.