Community · Dubai · Freehold

Business Bay

Towers on both banks of the Dubai Water Canal, next to Downtown Dubai. Offices, homes and hotel apartments on the same streets.

357
towers
6,268
sales in 12 months
AED 1,899
per sq ft, 12 months +7.1%
6.8%
gross rental yield
2,316
homes for sale now
Home › Business Bay › Collections

Business Bay collections: the tower groups, prices and sales

Executive Towers, Bay Square, Peninsula and the other named groups of towers in Business Bay, side by side.

Checked 11 October 2026. Sources are listed under each section. This page gives information. It is not legal, tax or financial advice.

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“I price every home here from what actually sold in the same tower and layout, never from the asking price.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page

Business Bay collections compared

Business Bay has no numbered districts. Its towers come in 19 named collections of two or more towers, from Executive Towers (26 towers) down. Peninsula had the most sales in 12 months (587). The highest price per sq ft is in Canal Crown (AED 2,906) and the lowest in Bay Square (AED 1,210).

19collections of 2 or more towers
88towers in a collection
267towers on their own
6,040apartment sales in 12 months, all Business Bay
CollectionTowersCompletedOff-planPer sq ft, 12 monthsSales, 12 monthsFor sale nowYield
Executive TowersDubai Properties26190AED 1,47816386.2%
Bay SquareDubai Properties13120AED 1,21038116.8%
PeninsulaSelect Group660AED 2,5955872346.1%
Damac Towers by ParamountDAMAC Properties540AED 1,443150816.6%
Al Habtoor CityAl Habtoor Group431AED 1,973276415.5%
Aykon CityDAMAC Properties422AED 1,816224767.5%
Binghatti SkyriseBinghatti Developers403AED 2,3853610–
Capital BayDAMAC Properties320AED 1,2513597.2%
Executive BayDAMAC Properties310AED 1,43213158.0%
15 NorthsideSelect Group220AED 2,4613096.8%
Canal CrownDAMAC Properties202AED 2,906320–
Damac Maison PriveDAMAC Properties220AED 2,25890346.6%
J ONEDurar Group / RKM220AED 2,59823265.4%
Regent ResidencesSankari Properties201–00–
Royal Regency SuitesAl Seeb Real Estate Development202AED 2,033580–
Safeer TowersAl Seeb Real Estate Development220AED 1,4182757.0%
The AtriaDeyaar Development210AED 1,5841817.0%
The SterlingOmniyat220AED 2,22245355.8%
Ubora TowersBando Engineering210AED 1,2271526.8%

Select a column heading to sort. A collection is a group of towers that share a name or a master project, such as Executive Towers or Bay Square. The other towers in Business Bay stand on their own; see every tower.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale records for Business Bay apartments, 12 months to 10 October 2026, as built into BUY DUBAI. Rents and homes for sale: adverts read on 7 October 2026.

Collection by collection

Executive Towers

26 towers · 163 sales in 12 months · AED 1,478 per sq ft · 8 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Executive Tower BCompletedAED 1,296325.3%
Executive Tower MCompletedAED 1,488307.7%
Executive Tower JCompletedAED 1,482205.8%
Executive Tower CCompletedAED 1,367176.1%
Executive Tower GCompletedAED 1,620126.3%
Executive Tower HCompletedAED 1,896119.5%
Executive Towers, Plaza Boutique 1CompletedAED 1,48010–
Executive Tower FCompletedAED 1,446108.7%
Executive Tower KCompletedAED 1,62196.8%
Executive Tower ECompletedAED 1,51386.2%
Executive Towers, Plaza Boutique 15Completed–1–
Executive Towers, Plaza Boutique 4Completed–1–
Executive Towers, Plaza Boutique 2Completed–1–
Executive Towers, Plaza Boutique 10Completed–1–
Executive Towers, Plaza Boutique 3Completed–0–
Executive Towers, Plaza Boutique 5Completed–0–
Executive Towers, Plaza Boutique 16Completed–0–
Executive Towers, Plaza Boutique 7Completed–0–
Executive Tower ACompleted–0–
Executive Tower LNo unit sales–05.5%
Executive Tower VillasNo unit sales–0–
Plaza Boutique 8No unit sales–0–
Plaza Boutique 11No unit sales–0–
Taj HotelNo unit sales–0–
Plaza Boutique 9No unit sales–0–
Plaza Boutique 14No unit sales–0–

Bay Square

13 towers · 38 sales in 12 months · AED 1,210 per sq ft · 11 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Bay Square Building 9CompletedAED 1,511217.0%
Bay Square Building 8Completed–76.7%
Bay Square Building 13Completed–35.6%
Bay Square Building 11Completed–38.0%
Bay Square Building 2Completed–1–
Bay Square Building 6Completed–17.2%
Bay Square Building 10Completed–16.8%
Bay Square Building 12Completed–1–
Bay Square Building 3Completed–05.9%
Bay Square Building 7Completed–06.2%
Bay Square Building 1Completed–0–
Bay Square Building 4Completed–0–
Bay Square Building 5No unit sales–0–

Peninsula

6 towers · 587 sales in 12 months · AED 2,595 per sq ft · 234 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Peninsula FourCompletedAED 2,5442145.9%
Peninsula ThreeCompletedAED 2,6621626.7%
Peninsula OneCompletedAED 2,849786.4%
Peninsula TwoCompletedAED 2,589756.0%
Peninsula FiveCompletedAED 2,653516.2%
Peninsula, Jumeirah Living Business BayCompletedAED 3,93775.5%

Damac Towers by Paramount

5 towers · 150 sales in 12 months · AED 1,443 per sq ft · 81 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower DCompletedAED 1,331436.5%
DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower ACompletedAED 1,522416.6%
DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower BCompletedAED 1,389346.8%
DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower CCompletedAED 1,64232–
DAMAC Towers by Paramount PodiumNo unit sales–0–

Al Habtoor City

4 towers · 276 sales in 12 months · AED 1,973 per sq ft · 41 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Al Habtoor TowerOff-planAED 2,730202–
Al Habtoor City, Noura TowerCompletedAED 1,811465.5%
Al Habtoor City, AmnaCompletedAED 1,819235.6%
Al Habtoor City, MeeraCompletedAED 2,04054.8%

Aykon City

4 towers · 224 sales in 12 months · AED 1,816 per sq ft · 76 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Aykon City Tower BCompletedAED 1,5481068.2%
Aykon City Tower CCompletedAED 1,800666.9%
Aykon City Tower DOff-planAED 2,78437–
Aykon City Tower AOff-planAED 2,52315–

Binghatti Skyrise

4 towers · 361 sales in 12 months · AED 2,385 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Binghatti Skyrise Tower COff-planAED 2,893130–
Binghatti Skyrise Tower AOff-planAED 2,921116–
Binghatti Skyrise Tower BOff-planAED 3,019115–
Binghatti Skyrise PodiumNo unit sales–0–

Capital Bay

3 towers · 35 sales in 12 months · AED 1,251 per sq ft · 9 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Capital Bay Tower BCompletedAED 1,262227.5%
Capital Bay Tower ACompletedAED 1,345136.8%
Capital Bay PodiumNo unit sales–0–

Executive Bay

3 towers · 13 sales in 12 months · AED 1,432 per sq ft · 15 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Executive Bay ACompletedAED 1,432138.0%
Executive Bay BNo unit sales–0–
Executive Bay PodiumNo unit sales–0–

15 Northside

2 towers · 30 sales in 12 months · AED 2,461 per sq ft · 9 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
15 Northside Tower 1CompletedAED 2,606216.3%
15 Northside Tower 2CompletedAED 2,40097.4%

Canal Crown

2 towers · 32 sales in 12 months · AED 2,906 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Canal Crown 1Off-planAED 2,86118–
Canal Crown 2Off-planAED 2,69614–

Damac Maison Prive

2 towers · 90 sales in 12 months · AED 2,258 per sq ft · 34 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
DAMAC Maison Prive BCompletedAED 2,228486.9%
DAMAC Maison Prive ACompletedAED 2,289426.2%

J ONE

2 towers · 23 sales in 12 months · AED 2,598 per sq ft · 26 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
J ONE Tower ACompletedAED 1,775146.2%
J ONE Tower BCompletedAED 3,42094.6%

Regent Residences

2 towers · 0 sales in 12 months · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Regent Residences Dubai Sankari Place West TowerOff-plan–0–
Regent Residences Dubai Sankari Place East TowerNo unit sales–0–

Royal Regency Suites

2 towers · 58 sales in 12 months · AED 2,033 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Royal Regency Suites Tower OneOff-planAED 2,28137–
Royal Regency Suites Tower TwoOff-planAED 1,78521–

Safeer Towers

2 towers · 27 sales in 12 months · AED 1,418 per sq ft · 5 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Safeer Tower 2CompletedAED 1,370157.2%
Safeer Tower 1CompletedAED 1,359126.8%

The Atria

2 towers · 18 sales in 12 months · AED 1,584 per sq ft · 1 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Millennium AtriaCompletedAED 1,584188.1%
Atria ResidencesNo unit sales–06.0%

The Sterling

2 towers · 45 sales in 12 months · AED 2,222 per sq ft · 35 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
The Sterling WestCompletedAED 2,037275.8%
The Sterling EastCompletedAED 2,388185.9%

Ubora Towers

2 towers · 15 sales in 12 months · AED 1,227 per sq ft · 2 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Ubora Tower 1CompletedAED 1,228156.8%
Ubora Tower 2No unit sales–0–

Common questions

Does Business Bay have districts like JVC?

No. Business Bay is not split into numbered districts. Its towers are grouped by name or master project into 19 collections of two or more towers, such as Executive Towers and Bay Square.

Which Business Bay collection is the most expensive?

Canal Crown: AED 2,906 per sq ft, median of apartment sales in the 12 months to 10 October 2026.

Which Business Bay collection sells the most?

Peninsula: 587 sales in 12 months.