Community · Dubai · Freehold

Jumeirah Village Circle JVC

Apartment buildings, villas and townhouses in nine districts, between Al Khail Road and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road.

727
buildings
11,542
sales in 12 months
AED 1,483
per sq ft, 12 months +3.6%
7.3%
gross rental yield
9,627
homes for sale now
Full tower lit at duskBinghatti AmberhallCurved-balcony towers joined by bridge at duskSerenz by Danube Tower AApex tower at dusk among palm treesBinghatti Apex
Home › JVC › Handover tracker

JVC handover tracker: which off-plan projects are late

Every JVC project in the Dubai Land Department project register, with its end date, its progress at the last inspection and whether it is late.

Checked 11 October 2026. Sources are listed under each section. This page gives information. It is not legal, tax or financial advice.

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“I price every home here from what actually sold in the same tower and layout, never from the asking price.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page

Are JVC projects finished on time

The register lists 64 JVC projects. 34 had an end date before 11 October 2026, and 7 of those are finished.

The other 27 are late by the register's own dates. They hold 6,830 homes. Their median progress is 51.5% complete. The median time past the end date is 3.4 months.

Across Dubai, the same register shows 61 of 202 due projects finished. That is 30.2%, against 20.6% in JVC. Late projects across Dubai are a median 60.1% complete.

64JVC projects in the register
16,228homes in those projects
34with an end date before 11 October 2026
7of those are finished (20.6%)
27are late by the register's dates
6,830homes in late projects
51.5%median per cent complete of late projects
3.4 monthsmedian time past the end date
30.2%of due projects finished across Dubai (61 of 202)

Limits of this page.

  • The register shows the end date as it stands today. It does not show the date first promised to buyers.
  • Per cent complete is from the last inspection date shown. Work done after that date is not counted.
  • A late date in the register does not prove a late handover to buyers. A sale contract can set a different date.
  • Our copy of the register holds only projects with a start or end date in 2026. Older and later projects are not in it.
  • Finished means the register status is finished, or it shows a completion date, or it shows 100% complete or more.

Source: Dubai Land Department project register, read 9 October 2026. Our copy holds only projects with a start or end date in 2026. Status is worked out for 11 October 2026. A median here is the middle value of the late projects in the row. On the sales pages a median needs 5 or more sales.

All 64 JVC projects in the register

Late projects come first, with the longest time past the end date at the top.

Then come projects not yet due, by end date. Finished projects are last. A project name opens its building page when the names match, and 50 do.

ProjectDeveloperHomesRegister end datePer cent completeDate inspectedStatus on 11 October 2026
Binghatti AmberhallBinghatti1,15728 February 20263812 January 2026Late by 7.4 months
Binghatti RubyBinghatti62828 February 202646.420 July 2026Late by 7.4 months
Lodge Residences by Riviera AzureRiviera Azure561 March 202663.313 July 2026Late by 7.4 months
Samana Waves 2Samana17320 March 202652.124 September 2026Late by 6.7 months
Palatium ResidencesAhmadyar15131 March 202687.914 September 2026Late by 6.4 months
Roma Residences by JRPJRP8031 March 202676.815 September 2026Late by 6.4 months
Almaan 101MN Vision10213 April 202650.911 March 2026Late by 5.9 months
Elysee HeightsPantheon19314 April 202681.218 May 2026Late by 5.9 months
Samana WavesSamana21715 April 202690.113 May 2026Late by 5.9 months
Parkwood ResidencesArabian Gulf17430 April 20265714 September 2026Late by 5.4 months
Waref Residences by Sido DevelopmentSido2281 May 202681.18 April 2026Late by 5.4 months
Skyhills II by HREHRE5601 June 20269520 July 2026Late by 4.3 months
Casa Vista Residence by Golden WoodsCasa Vista & Golden Woods9030 June 2026903 June 2026Late by 3.4 months
Lucky Oasis ResidenceLucky Aeon14430 June 20262030 April 2026Late by 3.4 months
Violet TowerDubai Investment Real Estate28930 June 202670.43 June 2026Late by 3.4 months
The Fifth TowerObject One34524 July 202650.322 July 2026Late by 2.6 months
Aveline Residences by Citi DevelopersCiti56826 July 202642.211 June 2026Late by 2.5 months
The Orchard PlacePeak Summit41831 July 202642.731 March 2026Late by 2.4 months
Rose Gardens 2Cavara7130 August 202631.82 June 2026Late by 1.4 months
Belle Reve by ZimayaZimaya36031 August 202680.57 September 2026Late by 1.3 months
Sereno ResidencesSvarn941 September 202622.429 July 2026Late by 1.3 months
77 Boulevard by BamBam5810 September 20261816 March 2026Late by 1.0 months
Havelock HeightsAA and HMB15615 September 20262817 June 2026Late by 0.9 months
Exotica by Al MarinaAl Marina Investment9330 September 202641.115 May 2026Late by 0.4 months
Eco Harmony TowerGreen Point Home1071 October 2026––Late by 0.3 months
Hearth Heights by ENAWT Real Estate DevelopmentEnawt1421 October 202629.124 June 2026Late by 0.3 months
Vue by Crystal BayCrystal Bay1761 October 202668.220 August 2026Late by 0.3 months
Golden Wood Views 5Golden Wood16114 October 20268930 March 2026Not yet due
Samha Residence 2Samha17515 October 202652.110 August 2026Not yet due
Pure TownLivex–22 October 2026019 June 2025Not yet due
Orchid ResidenceWest F5–30 October 2026––Not yet due
Manhattan 2 by SDSamana1931 November 202621.210 September 2026Not yet due
Luxur Tower by ImtiazImtiaz36115 December 20269014 September 2026Not yet due
Sapphire 32 by Dar AlkaramaDar Al Karama23215 December 202662.329 June 2026Not yet due
Zenith Tower J1Zenith Ventures7625 December 202672.225 July 2026Not yet due
18 Marlow RowSai Avani–31 December 202651.92 September 2026Not yet due
Hillmont Residences by EllingtonBLG14531 December 202626.313 July 2026Not yet due
Livel ResidenzaVantage Capital13731 December 20262024 June 2026Not yet due
Vita Grande by MeteoraMeteora12131 December 202663.822 January 2026Not yet due
1wood Residence 2Object One20920 October 2027027 February 2026Not yet due
Binghatti EthereaBinghatti28731 December 20277.29 September 2026Not yet due
Tresora by WadanWadan16030 March 202809 March 2026Not yet due
Sol Terra Casa ISOL–15 June 2028027 February 2026Not yet due
Sol Terra Casa IISOL–15 June 2028014 April 2026Not yet due
ShapeRedix One–30 June 2028023 February 2026Not yet due
368 Park LnTabeer21331 August 202804 November 2025Not yet due
The WeaveThe Weave1301 September 20287.613 July 2026Not yet due
Beverly CrownHMB Homes21431 December 2028023 June 2026Not yet due
S'VN ResidencesMetrical20131 December 2028016 June 2026Not yet due
Sky Harmony by Peace HomesPeace Homes19720 January 202912.62 September 2026Not yet due
The HudsonCrystal Prime9614 February 2029016 January 2026Not yet due
Sky Level 1Object One44028 February 2029012 May 2026Not yet due
Oxford CoveIman46530 March 202904 February 2026Not yet due
Aura HeightsSerenity Century1501 April 2029029 July 2026Not yet due
Coventry LivingGFS Wonders2001 July 202905 May 2026Not yet due
Laya CrestLaya–1 October 2029––Not yet due
Serenz by DanubeDanube1,22731 December 20290.110 July 2026Not yet due
Binghatti GroveBinghatti1,06531 March 202610024 September 2026Finished
Park Lane 2 by HeilbronnHeilbronn18331 March 202610027 January 2026Finished
The Veranda Collection 2Pacifique Global–7 April 202610024 July 2026Finished
Binghatti ApexBinghatti1,23030 April 20261008 April 2026Finished
Terrazzo ResidencesTaraf21120 May 20261006 July 2026Finished
Skyhills III by HREHRE5631 June 202610027 August 2026Finished
Pearl House III by ImtiazImtiaz3561 August 202610020 April 2026Finished

A dash for homes means the register shows none yet. "Late by" counts months from the register end date to 11 October 2026.

Source: Dubai Land Department project register, read 9 October 2026. Our copy holds only projects with a start or end date in 2026. Status is worked out for 11 October 2026. A median here is the middle value of the late projects in the row. On the sales pages a median needs 5 or more sales. A project is matched to a building by name.

JVC projects by developer

29 developers had a JVC project with an end date before 11 October 2026.

Every figure is what the register showed on 9 October 2026. Companies of one developer are joined under one name.

DeveloperProjectsHomesDue before 11 October 2026FinishedLateHomes in late projectsMedian per cent complete, lateMedian months late
Binghatti54,3674221,78542.27.4
HRE21,12321156095.04.3
Samana358320239071.16.3
Object One399410134550.32.6
Imtiaz27171100––
Citi156810156842.22.5
Peak Summit141810141842.72.4
Zimaya136010136080.51.3
Dubai Investment Real Estate128910128970.43.4
Sido122810122881.15.4
Taraf12111100––
Pantheon119310119381.25.9
Heilbronn11831100––
Crystal Bay117610117668.20.3
Arabian Gulf117410117457.05.4
AA and HMB115610115628.00.9
Ahmadyar115110115187.96.4
Lucky Aeon114410114420.03.4
Enawt114210114229.10.3
Green Point Home1107101107–0.3
MN Vision110210110250.95.9
Svarn1941019422.41.3
Al Marina Investment1931019341.10.4
Casa Vista & Golden Woods1901019090.03.4
JRP1801018076.86.4
Cavara1711017131.81.4
Bam1581015818.01.0
Riviera Azure1561015663.37.4
Pacifique Global101100––

See JVC developers for the buildings and sales of each developer.

Source: Dubai Land Department project register, read 9 October 2026. Our copy holds only projects with a start or end date in 2026. Status is worked out for 11 October 2026. A median here is the middle value of the late projects in the row. On the sales pages a median needs 5 or more sales.

JVC projects by size

Projects of 500 homes or more finished 3 of 7 that were due. Smaller projects finished 4 of 27.

Project sizeProjectsHomesDue before 11 October 2026FinishedLateHomes in late projectsMedian per cent complete, lateMedian months late
Under 100 homes1771481754241.11.4
100 to 249 homes305,195142121,96357.05.4
250 to 499 homes93,3215141,41260.42.5
500 homes or more86,9987342,91344.35.8

Source: Dubai Land Department project register, read 9 October 2026. Our copy holds only projects with a start or end date in 2026. Status is worked out for 11 October 2026. A median here is the middle value of the late projects in the row. On the sales pages a median needs 5 or more sales.

JVC against Dubai and nearby areas

JVC finished 20.6% of its due projects. All of Dubai finished 30.2%.

AreaProjectsHomesDue before 11 October 2026FinishedFinished, per centLateHomes in late projectsMedian per cent complete, lateMedian months late
JVC6416,22834720.6%276,83051.53.4
Dubai, all areas709221,0392026130.2%14132,07060.13.4
Dubai without JVC645204,8111685432.1%11425,240633.7
Jumeirah Village Triangle193,9807457.1%345976.16.4
Arjan155,6586233.3%41,49873.55.3
Dubai Sports City83,3218450%42,06468.26.4
Dubai South7514,81212216.7%10773662.5
Business Bay2623,16011436.4%72,885524.4

JVC projects by the year of the register end date

End yearProjectsHomesFinishedMedian per cent complete
20264612,039762.8
2027249603.6
2028891800
202982,77500

No comparison with a year before is possible from this file.

Source: Dubai Land Department project register, read 9 October 2026. Our copy holds only projects with a start or end date in 2026. Status is worked out for 11 October 2026. A median here is the middle value of the late projects in the row. On the sales pages a median needs 5 or more sales.

Common questions

How many JVC off-plan projects are late?

The Dubai Land Department project register was read on 9 October 2026. It lists 64 JVC projects. 34 had an end date before 11 October 2026 and 7 of those are finished. The other 27 are late by the register's dates.

Which JVC projects are furthest past their register end date?

The register shows these three unfinished projects with the earliest end dates. Binghatti Amberhall: end date 28 February 2026, 38% complete at the inspection of 12 January 2026. Binghatti Ruby: end date 28 February 2026, 46.4% complete at the inspection of 20 July 2026. Lodge Residences by Riviera Azure: end date 1 March 2026, 63.3% complete at the inspection of 13 July 2026.

Which late JVC projects show the least progress?

These three late projects show the lowest per cent complete at the last inspection. 77 Boulevard by Bam: 18% on 16 March 2026, with an end date of 10 September 2026. Lucky Oasis Residence: 20% on 30 April 2026, with an end date of 30 June 2026. Sereno Residences: 22.4% on 29 July 2026, with an end date of 1 September 2026.

How many homes are in late JVC projects?

The 27 late projects hold 6,830 homes. All 64 JVC projects in the register hold 16,228 homes.

Does a late date in the register mean my handover is late?

No. The register shows the end date as it stands today, not the date first promised. Per cent complete is from the last inspection shown. Your sale contract sets your own handover date.

How does JVC compare with the rest of Dubai?

JVC finished 7 of 34 due projects, or 20.6%. Across Dubai the register shows 61 of 202 finished, or 30.2%. Late JVC projects are a median 51.5% complete, against 60.1% across Dubai.

How is "late" worked out on this page?

A project is late when its register end date is before 11 October 2026 and it is not finished. Finished means the register status is finished, or it shows a completion date, or it shows 100% complete or more.

Source: Dubai Land Department project register, read 9 October 2026. Our copy holds only projects with a start or end date in 2026. Status is worked out for 11 October 2026. A median here is the middle value of the late projects in the row. On the sales pages a median needs 5 or more sales.

More JVC pages

Source: BUY DUBAI pages for JVC, built 11 October 2026 from Dubai Land Department sale records. A median is shown only from 5 or more sales.