Community · Dubai · Freehold

Jumeirah Village Circle JVC

Apartment buildings, villas and townhouses in nine districts, between Al Khail Road and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road.

727
buildings
11,542
sales in 12 months
AED 1,483
per sq ft, 12 months +3.6%
7.3%
gross rental yield
9,627
homes for sale now
Full tower lit at duskBinghatti AmberhallCurved-balcony towers joined by bridge at duskSerenz by Danube Tower AApex tower at dusk among palm treesBinghatti Apex
Home › JVC › District 13

JVC District 13: buildings, prices and parking

Every building in District 13 of Jumeirah Village Circle, with what homes sold for, what is being built, daily needs and parking.

Checked 11 October 2026. Sources are listed under each section. This page gives information. It is not legal, tax or financial advice.

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“I price every home here from what actually sold in the same tower and layout, never from the asking price.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page

What is in JVC District 13

District 13 has 99 buildings and villa groups on our list. 74 are completed and 15 are off-plan.

The list has 78 apartment buildings and 13 villa or townhouse groups. It also has 4 buildings with use not known, 2 shop buildings, 1 hotel apartment building and 1 mixed-use building. The status of 10 is not known.

  • Bijada Boulevard South is in District 13. It is the only street name inside JVC that we could confirm.
  • One published source says Districts 10 to 15 are triangular with uniform plots.
  • Apartment buildings fill most plots in JVC outside the villa and townhouse areas.
99buildings and villa groups (74 completed, 15 off-plan)
1,957sales in 12 months, all homes
AED 1,529per sq ft, apartments, 12 months (+2.6% on the year before)
AED 988,000median price, completed 1-bed apartment
7.1%gross yield, completed 1-bed apartment
1,523homes advertised for sale now
1,674homes advertised to rent now
64.7mean parking score out of 100

Place facts: the JVC area guide on this site, section "Where is JVC in Dubai". That section lists its sources, read 11 October 2026. Building counts: BUY DUBAI building list for JVC, 11 October 2026. Sale figures: Dubai Land Department sale records to 10 October 2026. A median is shown only from 5 or more sales.

Prices in JVC District 13

Apartments in District 13 sold for a median of AED 1,529 per sq ft in the 12 months to 10 October 2026.

That is from 1,922 sales. The change on the 12 months before is +2.6%. Completed apartments sold for AED 1,141 per sq ft. Off-plan apartments sold for AED 1,600 per sq ft.

Price by home size, apartments, 12 months

Home sizeSalesMedian priceAED per sq ftCompleted: salesCompleted: AED per sq ftOff-plan: salesOff-plan: AED per sq ft
Studio623AED 738,0001,7861431,1834801,888
1 bed1,036AED 1,179,9991,4932521,2317841,550
2 beds241AED 1,624,9991,281849771571,365
3 beds or more22AED 2,191,1201,41581,350141,507
All apartments1,922AED 1,101,9991,5294871,1411,4351,600

Villas and townhouses: 13 sales in 12 months, at a median price of AED 3,400,000.

District 13 price per sq ft by quarter

The chart shows the median price per sq ft of completed apartments. It was AED 871 in October to December 2023. It was AED 1,064 in July to September 2026. Days when 8 or more completed homes in one building were registered together are left out.

24 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q126 Q31,2011,064

A change in the median also reflects what was sold. More studios or more off-plan sales move it, even when prices stay the same.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale records, 2 January 2020 to 10 October 2026, as built into BUY DUBAI on 11 October 2026. "12 months" means 11 October 2025 to 10 October 2026. A median is shown only from 5 or more sales.

Every building in JVC District 13

This table lists all 99 buildings and villa groups in District 13, with the most sales first.

Price per sq ft is the median for apartments and hotel apartments sold in 12 months. "For sale" and "To rent" count homes advertised now. Year is the completion year in our building list.

BuildingTypeStatusDeveloperFloorsYearSales, 12 monthsAED per sq ftFor saleTo rent
Binghatti AmberhallApartmentsOff-planBinghatti2120264521,673771
Binghatti CircleApartmentsOff-planBinghatti68–2371,594510
311 BoulevardApartmentsOff-planBam Eskan1920271921,384310
Berkeley SquareApartmentsOff-planPrestige Luxe920281661,767120
Binghatti PhoenixApartmentsCompletedBinghatti11–911,50256178
Skyhills Residences 2ApartmentsOff-planHRE352026571,556949
IR1DIAN ParkApartmentsOff-planObject One72027541,541300
Plaza Residences 2ApartmentsCompletedSky Overseas182017501,0377176
The Autograph I SeriesApartmentsOff-planGreen442028441,69280
Elitz 3 by DanubeApartmentsOff-planDanube49–431,563600
Ozone 1 ResidenceApartmentsOff-planObject One26–341,297270
The Square TowerApartmentsCompletedTiger452020331,10835120
Q Gardens LoftsApartmentsCompletedAYS252025321,226220
Pearl HouseApartmentsCompletedImtiaz162025311,6882399
Samana Waves 1ApartmentsOff-planSamana272026291,325240
Tetris TowerApartmentsOff-planLe Luminous192027281,5981010
Almaan 101ApartmentsOff-planMN Vision82026261,421120
Rose 2ApartmentsCompletedDamac72026251,210146
Reef ResidenceApartmentsCompletedSama Alkhaleej332017241,0192187
Avalon TowerHotel apartmentsCompletedTFG202020223,304210
Binghatti CrestApartmentsCompletedBinghatti262023191,4062498
Knightsbridge CourtApartmentsCompletedACW52015198471917
Binghatti VenusApartmentsCompletedBinghatti332024181,52736107
105 ResidencesApartmentsOff-planKamdar72027181,475480
Pantheon ElyseeApartmentsCompletedPantheon72021171,2003572
Kensington ManorApartmentsCompletedACW52015179521823
Beverly ResidenceApartmentsCompletedHMB Homes62020161,4502782
BotanicaApartmentsCompletedMyra–2016169921322
Xenia ResidencesApartmentsCompleted–––161,3831270
Levanto By Oro24ApartmentsCompletedORO24232025141,312240
Plaza Residences 1ApartmentsCompletedSky Overseas92017118802216
Sobha DaffodilApartmentsCompletedSobha––1185000
Lucky 1 ResidenceApartmentsCompletedLucky Aeon142022101,1631945
Gardenia 2ApartmentsCompletedDamac5201010902117
Gardenia 1ApartmentsCompletedDamac52010107871511
Xanadu Residence 2ApartmentsCompleted–6–91,0072830
Carmel ResidenceApartmentsCompleted–7–91,45860
Rose 1ApartmentsCompletedDamac520108757414
Orchidea ResidenceApartmentsCompleted–5–8947513
Samana Waves 2ApartmentsOff-planSamana24202671,453200
Chaimaa Avenue 2ApartmentsCompletedDeval7202271,0761439
Samana Manhattan 1ApartmentsCompletedSamana20–61,71090
Lavender 1ApartmentsCompletedDamac520105798716
Lavender 2ApartmentsCompletedDamac520105827137
The Veranda Collection 1Villas or townhousesCompleted–––5–335
Amaris ResidencesApartmentsCompleted–22–51,348571
Chaimaa Avenue 1ApartmentsCompletedDeval720204–1346
Pantheon BoulevardApartmentsCompletedPantheon5–4–1325
South ResidencesApartmentsCompleted–20–4–1711
CappadociaApartmentsCompletedBeney Investments420133–523
Mulberry MansionVillas or townhousesCompleted–––3–13
Park VistaApartmentsCompletedIconic Vista720212–1044
Oxford Residence 1ApartmentsCompletedIman520182–917
Indigo Ville 3Villas or townhousesCompleted–––1–17
Oasis VillasVillas or townhousesCompleted–––1–42
Westar ReflectionsVillas or townhousesCompleted–––1–47
Marwa Homes 2Villas or townhousesCompleted–––1–43
Park CornerApartmentsCompletedGulf Technical Construction–20131–022
Westar Terrace GardenVillas or townhousesCompleted–––1–08
Al Waleed ResidenceApartmentsCompleted–4–1–14
Al Jaziah buildingMixed useCompleted–––1–00
Dar Al JawharaApartmentsCompletedRealty One720200–220
Westar VistaVillas or townhousesCompleted–––0–18
Sobha Daffodil Wing BApartmentsCompletedSobha1120100–79
Indigo Ville 2Villas or townhousesCompleted–––0–35
La Belle VueVillas or townhousesCompleted–––0–08
Midora ResidencesApartmentsOff-plan–50–0–00
Melody VillasVillas or townhousesCompleted–––0–02
AAA ResidenceApartmentsCompleted–4–0–026
Al Asmawi BuildingApartmentsCompleted–9–0–04
Al HassaniNot knownNot known–5–0–00
Al Manal EliteApartmentsCompleted–4–0–015
Alfa ResidenceVillas or townhousesCompleted–5–0–09
Continents TowerApartmentsCompleted–23–0–018
Damisco 2Not knownNot known–4–0–00
District 13ApartmentsCompleted–––0–03
Domus TowerApartmentsNot known–––0–00
Excellence ResidenceApartmentsNot known–––0–00
Green Valley TowerApartmentsNot known–––0–00
Lusail ResidenceApartmentsCompleted–5–0–01
Nargis ResidencesApartmentsCompleted–5–0–06
Oasis Vista ResidencesApartmentsCompleted–9–0–041
Oudah TowerApartmentsNot known–22–0–00
Parc Cite BuildingApartmentsCompleted–5–0–03
Penrose PlaceNot knownNot known–5–0–00
Plaza ResidencesApartmentsCompleted–––0–01
Plaza Residences Block AApartmentsCompleted–––0–01
Plaza Residences Block BApartmentsCompleted–––0–05
Plaza Residences Block CApartmentsCompleted–––0–01
Plaza Residences Block DApartmentsCompleted–––0–05
Prime Business Centre Tower AShopsCompletedPrescott–20100–00
Prime Business Centre Tower BShopsCompletedPrescott–20100–00
Reflections TowerApartmentsNot known–––0–00
Remal TowerApartmentsCompleted–9–0–033
Rockland SquareNot knownNot known–––0–00
Sobha Daffodil Wing AApartmentsCompletedSobha––0–410
The Ghaf TreeVillas or townhousesCompleted–––0–011
White RoseApartmentsCompleted–6–0–06
Xanadu Residence 1ApartmentsNot known–––0–00

Source: Dubai Land Department sale records, 2 January 2020 to 10 October 2026, as built into BUY DUBAI on 11 October 2026. "12 months" means 11 October 2025 to 10 October 2026. A median is shown only from 5 or more sales. Building rows count every registered sale. District totals leave out bulk sales and repeated rows. Adverts were read between 6 and 11 October 2026. One home can be advertised more than once.

Most sales and the price range in District 13

Binghatti Amberhall had the most sales in District 13 in 12 months, with 452.

The 10 buildings with the most sales in 12 months

BuildingStatusDeveloperSales, 12 monthsAED per sq ft
Binghatti AmberhallOff-planBinghatti4521,673
Binghatti CircleOff-planBinghatti2371,594
311 BoulevardOff-planBam Eskan1921,384
Berkeley SquareOff-planPrestige Luxe1661,767
Binghatti PhoenixCompletedBinghatti911,502
Skyhills Residences 2Off-planHRE571,556
IR1DIAN ParkOff-planObject One541,541
Plaza Residences 2CompletedSky Overseas501,037
The Autograph I SeriesOff-planGreen441,692
Elitz 3 by DanubeOff-planDanube431,563

Highest price per sq ft

BuildingStatusApartment sales, 12 monthsAED per sq ft
Avalon TowerCompleted223,304
Berkeley SquareOff-plan1661,767
The Autograph I SeriesOff-plan441,692
Pearl HouseCompleted311,688
Binghatti AmberhallOff-plan4521,673

Lowest price per sq ft

BuildingStatusApartment sales, 12 monthsAED per sq ft
Gardenia 1Completed10787
Knightsbridge CourtCompleted19847
Sobha DaffodilCompleted11850
Plaza Residences 1Completed11880
Gardenia 2Completed10902

Only buildings with 10 or more apartment sales in 12 months are ranked. 35 buildings in District 13 pass that test.

In 2026, off-plan apartments in JVC sold for 1.28 times the price per sq ft of completed ones in the same district.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale records, 2 January 2020 to 10 October 2026, as built into BUY DUBAI on 11 October 2026. "12 months" means 11 October 2025 to 10 October 2026. A median is shown only from 5 or more sales.

Off-plan projects in JVC District 13

District 13 has 15 off-plan buildings on our list. 5 of the rows below match a project in the Dubai Land Department project register.

The register shows 5 projects with an end date before 11 October 2026 and not finished:

  • Binghatti Amberhall. Register end date 28 February 2026. 38% complete at the inspection of 12 January 2026.
  • Skyhills II by HRE. Register end date 1 June 2026. 95% complete at the inspection of 20 July 2026.
  • Samana Waves. Register end date 15 April 2026. 90.1% complete at the inspection of 13 May 2026.
  • Almaan 101. Register end date 13 April 2026. 50.9% complete at the inspection of 11 March 2026.
  • Samana Waves 2. Register end date 20 March 2026. 52.1% complete at the inspection of 24 September 2026.
BuildingDeveloperSales, 12 monthsAED per sq ftRegister end datePer cent completeDate inspectedRegister status
Binghatti AmberhallBinghatti4521,67328 February 20263812 January 2026Late by 7.4 months
Binghatti CircleBinghatti2371,594–––Not in our copy of the register
311 BoulevardBam Eskan1921,384–––Not in our copy of the register
Berkeley SquarePrestige Luxe1661,767–––Not in our copy of the register
Skyhills Residences 2HRE571,5561 June 20269520 July 2026Late by 4.3 months
IR1DIAN ParkObject One541,541–––Not in our copy of the register
The Autograph I SeriesGreen441,692–––Not in our copy of the register
Elitz 3 by DanubeDanube431,563–––Not in our copy of the register
Ozone 1 ResidenceObject One341,297–––Not in our copy of the register
Samana Waves 1Samana291,32515 April 202690.113 May 2026Late by 5.9 months
Tetris TowerLe Luminous281,598–––Not in our copy of the register
Almaan 101MN Vision261,42113 April 202650.911 March 2026Late by 5.9 months
105 ResidencesKamdar181,475–––Not in our copy of the register
Samana Waves 2Samana71,45320 March 202652.124 September 2026Late by 6.7 months
Midora Residences–0––––Not in our copy of the register

The register shows the end date as it stands today, not the date first promised. Per cent complete is from the inspection date shown. A late date in the register does not prove a late handover to buyers.

See the JVC handover tracker for all 64 projects in the register.

Source: Dubai Land Department project register, read 9 October 2026. Our copy holds only projects with a start or end date in 2026. A project is matched to a building by name. Sale figures: Dubai Land Department sale records to 10 October 2026. A median is shown only from 5 or more sales.

Shops, food and daily needs in District 13

Google Maps lists 211 shops, food places and services within 200 m of a District 13 building.

Each place is counted once, in the district of its nearest building. This page carries the count for all buildings in District 13.

Kind of placePlaces
Supermarkets and grocery shops18
Restaurants33
Cafes, bakeries and dessert shops11
Pharmacies4
Gyms and fitness centres3
Clinics, doctors and dentists3
Salons, barbers and spas70
Laundries8
Vets and pet shops5
Cash machines and banks1
Shopping malls2
Other shops53

Names in each group

The names below are the places with the most public reviews in each group. Only places with 10 or more reviews are named. The distance is to the nearest building on our list.

  • Supermarkets and grocery shops. West Zone Fresh Supermarket (11 m from Plaza Residences); AL MADINA MARKET - JVC (56 m from Al Manal Elite); Best Buy Supermarket JVC (22 m from The Square Tower); Rubiyan Grocery (17 m from Gardenia 1); Fresho Supermarket and Cafe (13 m from Prime Business Centre Tower B).
  • Pharmacies. LIFE Pharmacy - Life Al Barsha Fourth (12 m from Prime Business Centre Tower B); LIFE Pharmacy - Plaza Residence (12 m from Plaza Residences 2); SAFEWAY PHARMACY LLC (31 m from Gardenia 2); SRINIDHI PHARMACY LLC BRANCH (28 m from Lusail Residence).
  • Restaurants. Sticky Rice (14 m from Sobha Daffodil); Village Hangout Cafe (JVC) (33 m from Reef Residence); Pide Keyfi ( Turkish Cuisine ) (8 m from Al Hassani); مطعم أبو الحـمُّـــــص - Abu Al Homus Restaurant (16 m from Pantheon Boulevard); Village Bistro (55 m from The Veranda Collection 1).
  • Cafes, bakeries and dessert shops. KARAK AL ZAFRAN (18 m from Rose 2); Cake N More Patisserie - JVC (40 m from Samana Waves 2); Crepe Castle Cafe - Jumeirah Village Circle (50 m from Dar Al Jawhara); QALAT ALBANN COFFEE SHOP (4 m from Plaza Residences Block A); LAZZA (15 m from Plaza Residences Block A).
  • Gyms and fitness centres. Vortex Fitness JVC (5 m from Prime Business Centre Tower B).

Mosques, parks and playgrounds are not in this count.

Source: Google Maps, read 11 October 2026. The file holds the 20 nearest places of each kind for each building, so a few places can be missing. A median is shown only from 5 or more sales.

Parking in JVC District 13

The mean parking score for District 13 is 64.7 out of 100, from 57 buildings.

That is the fourth highest of the nine districts. The mean for all scored JVC buildings is 64.8. The score uses the parking spaces stated in adverts, signs of guest parking, covered parking and public reviews.

Parking spaces stated in adverts, by home size

Home sizeAdverts with a countMost common number of parking spacesShare with 2 or more
Studio18511%
1 bed41111%
2 beds107116%
3 beds32256%
4 beds or more42295%

Highest parking scores

BuildingTypeParking scoreAdverts read
Knightsbridge CourtApartments8136
311 BoulevardApartments8031
IR1DIAN ParkApartments8030
Lucky 1 ResidenceApartments8064
Pearl HouseApartments80122

Lowest parking scores

BuildingTypeParking scoreAdverts read
Avalon TowerHotel apartments3821
Binghatti PhoenixApartments48234
Lavender 2Apartments5220
Gardenia 1Apartments5226
CappadociaApartments5228

Only buildings with 10 or more adverts read are ranked.

See JVC parking for every building and for the method.

Source: BUY DUBAI parking file for JVC, built 11 October 2026 from adverts and public reviews. Adverts are agents' words, and one home can be advertised many times. A median is shown only from 5 or more sales.

Drive times from JVC District 13

These are median drive times from the buildings in District 13 on empty roads.

The file has no 08:00 times yet. The times below assume no traffic, so a real morning drive takes longer.

DestinationMedian minutes with no trafficBuildings measured
DIFC Gate2499
Dubai Marina Mall2199
Dubai Mall2499
DXB Terminal 34499
Mall of the Emirates1599
Kite Beach2199
DWC airport3999

The nearest exit for most buildings in District 13 is the Al Khail Road exit (west). It is the nearest exit for 87 of 99 buildings. The median drive to the nearest exit is 3.1 minutes with no traffic.

See JVC drive times for each building and for the method.

Source: BUY DUBAI drive time file for JVC, built 11 October 2026. Times with no traffic come from the OSRM routing service on OpenStreetMap roads. Each figure is the median of the district's buildings. A median is shown only from 5 or more sales.

Common questions

How many buildings are in JVC District 13?

Our list has 99 buildings and villa groups in District 13. 74 are completed and 15 are off-plan. The status of 10 is not known. The list has 78 apartment buildings and 13 villa or townhouse groups. It also has 4 buildings with use not known, 2 shop buildings, 1 hotel apartment building and 1 mixed-use building.

What is the price per sq ft in JVC District 13?

Apartments in District 13 sold for a median of AED 1,529 per sq ft in the 12 months to 10 October 2026. That is from 1,922 sales. The change on the 12 months before is +2.6%. Completed apartments sold for AED 1,141 per sq ft and off-plan apartments for AED 1,600.

How much is a 1-bed apartment in JVC District 13?

A completed 1-bed apartment in District 13 sold for a median of AED 988,000 in 12 months, from 252 sales. An off-plan 1-bed sold for a median of AED 1,189,999, from 784 sales.

What rental yield does a 1-bed in JVC District 13 give?

The gross yield for a completed 1-bed in District 13 is 7.1%. This is the median asking rent of AED 70,000 a year, from 903 adverts. It is set against the median sold price of AED 988,000. The yield is before service charges, fees and empty months.

Which building in JVC District 13 has the most sales?

Binghatti Amberhall had 452 sales in the 12 months to 10 October 2026, the most in District 13. Binghatti Circle was next with 237.

How many parking spaces does a 1-bed home in JVC District 13 get?

Adverts for 1-bed homes in District 13 most often state 1 parking space. That is from 411 adverts that give a number. The mean parking score for the district is 64.7 out of 100.

Which off-plan projects in JVC District 13 are past their register end date?

The Dubai Land Department project register was read on 9 October 2026. It shows 5 projects in District 13 past the end date and not finished. Binghatti Amberhall: end date 28 February 2026. Skyhills II by HRE: end date 1 June 2026. Samana Waves: end date 15 April 2026. Almaan 101: end date 13 April 2026. Samana Waves 2: end date 20 March 2026. The register shows the end date as it stands today, not the date first promised.

Are there supermarkets in JVC District 13?

Google Maps lists 18 supermarkets and grocery shops within 200 m of a District 13 building. It also lists 33 restaurants and 4 pharmacies.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale records, 2 January 2020 to 10 October 2026, as built into BUY DUBAI on 11 October 2026. "12 months" means 11 October 2025 to 10 October 2026. A median is shown only from 5 or more sales. Project dates are from the Dubai Land Department project register, read 9 October 2026.

More JVC pages

Other districts:

Other JVC pages:

Source: BUY DUBAI pages for JVC, built 11 October 2026 from Dubai Land Department sale records. A median is shown only from 5 or more sales.